Hospitals (Addresses)

 

banner-3

HOSPITAL & CLINIC ADDRESS

List of Govt. Hospitals

Name of Hospital Address & Contact
Govt. Unani & Ayurbedik Medical College & Hospital It is 300 gauges (9000 Feet) south from Mirpur-10 circle.

Mirpur-13, Kafrul, Dhaka.

Tel: 8012048.

Shaheed Sohrawardi Medicel College Hospital At the side of National Cardiac Institute at Sher-E-Bangla Nagar.

Tel: 9130800-19

 

Birdem General Hospital At the North-East of the Shahbag Square and South of the National Broadcast Authority.

Tel: 8616641

BSMMU At the North of National Museum at Shahbag circle.

Tel: 9661051-56

E-mail: info@bsmmu.org

Website: www.bsmmu.org

Dhaka Child Hospital At 20-30 gauges (75 Feet) East of Shaymoli bus stand.

Tel: 8116061-62

Dhaka Medical College Hospital Bokshi Bazar, 100 Ramna, Dhaka-1000.

Tel: 8626812-19

Fax: 8615919

E-mail: info@dmc.edu.bd, dmc_principal@yahoo.com

Website: www.dmc.edu.bd

Dhaka City General Hospital At the side of Nayabazar Breeze area.

Nawab Iusuf Road, Nayabazar, Dhaka-1100.

Tel: 7390860.

National Heart Institute & Hospital At 50 gauges (150 Feet) North from the Sohrawardi Medical College.

Sher-E-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka-1207.

Tel: 9122560.

Fax: 8142986

National Mental Health Institute & Hospital Sher-E-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka
National Ophthalmological Institute & Hospital Shayamoli, Sher-E-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka-1217.

Tel: 9118336

Fax: 8117202

National Cancer Research Institute & Hospital At 50 gauges (150 Feet) North from National Infectious disease Hospital at Mahakhali.

Tel: 9880078.

National Kidney Institute & Hospital At the south of National Mental Health Institute.

Sher-E-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka.

Tel: 91365560-3

National Orthopedics Hospital At the East of ‘Shishu Mele’ and beside of National Child Hospital.

Sher-E-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka-1207.

Tel: 9144190-4

E-mail: nitortz@yahoo.com

Kidney Foundation Bangladesh Plot-5/2, Road-1, Section-2, Mirpur, Dhaka-1216.

Tel: 8055827

E-mail: rashid@bol-online.com

ICDDRB 200 gauges (600 Feet) far from Mahakhali Kacha Bazar.

Tel: 8806523-32

Fax: 8819133

Emergency No.: 9899067

Website: www.icddrb.org

 

List of Private Hospitals
Name of Hospital Address & Contact
Harun Eye Hospital House-12/A, Road-5, Mirpur Road, Dhanmondi, Dhaka-1205.

Mob: 01552-397518

Holy Family Red Crescent Hospital At 100 gauges (300 Feet) West from Magbazar Over bridge at Eskaton Garden Road.

Contact: 8311721-5.

Square Hospital Square Hospital Ltd.

18/F, West Panthopath, Dhaka-1205.

Tel: 8129338

Fax: 9118921

Website: www.squarehospital.com

Sumona Hospital 3,4, Patuatuli, Sadarghat, Dhaka.

Tel: 7115531

City Hospital Limited 1/8, Block-E, Lalmatia, Sat Masjid Road, Mohammadpur, Dhaka-1207.

Tel: 8143312

Mob: 01815-484600

E-mail: cityhosp.bd@gmail.com,

info@cityhospitalbd.com

Website: www.cityhospitalbd.com

Shamorita Hospital Shamorita Hospital Ltd.

89/1, Panthopath, Dhaka-1215

Tel: 9131901

Fax: 9129971

E-mail: samorita@bangla.net

Web: www.samoritahospital.net

Lever Foundation of Bangladesh 150, Green Road, Panthopath (3rd Floor), Dhaka-1215.

Tel: 9146537

Mob: 01732-999922

Lions Eye Hospital Lions’ Vaban, Begum Rokeya Saworoni, Agargaon, Dhaka-1207.

Tel: 9131990

Fax: 8157152

E-mail: blf@blfbd.org

Website: www.blfbd.org

Max Health Care Suite-B, Level-7 (8th Floor), Navana Tower, 45 Gulshan Avenue, Gulshan-1, Dhaka.

Tel: 8821604

Mob: 01929-000000

E-mail: maxhealthcare@mirageservicese.com,

Website: www.maxhealthcare.in

Mother & Child Health Care Institute 200 gauges (600 Feet) South from Matuail area at Jatrabari.

Kadomtoli (Shyampur), Matuail, Dhaka.

Tel: 7542820-28

Monowara Hospital Pvt. Ltd. 54, Siddheswori Road, Dhaka-1217.

Tel: 8318135

Mob: 01715-839400

E-mail: monowara@bo-online.net

Module General Hospital 1/G/3, Pirbag (East of Hatirpool bazar and aside of the Mosque), Dhaka-1000.

Tel: 8610512

Mob: 01713-492773

Patient Care Hospital House-90, Sector-9, Sonargaon Janopath Road, Uttara, Dhaka.

Tel: 892121

Mob: 01918-749420

Pedicure Neonatal & Child Hospital House-55, Road-1, Sector-9, Uttara, Dhaka-1230.

Tel: 8914676

Mob: 01672-936901

National Heart Foundation of Bangladesh Plot-7/2, Section-2, Mirpur, Dhaka-1216.

Tel: 8061314-6

Fax: 8021399

E-mail: nhfadmin@agni.com

Website- www.nht.org.bd

National Eye Hospital House-‘Ka’, Road-27, Sector-7, Uttara, Dhaka.

Tel: 8957247

Mob: 01752-058108

Nibedita Child Hospital 11/1, Hear Street, Wari, Dhaka.

Tel: 7119473

Delta Hospital Ltd. 26/2, Principal Abul Kasem Road (Ex. Darussalam Road), Mirpur-1, Dhaka-1216.

Tel: 8017151-52

Fax: 9011372

Website: www.delta-hospital.com

E-mail: delta@delta-hospital.com

Tromsa Center At the opposite of Shyamoli Shishu Mela.

22/8/A, Mirpur Road, Shyamoli, Dhaka.

Tel: 8116969

E-mail: mailtomonta@yahoo.com

Website: www.traumacenter.com.bd

Japan Bangladesh Friendship Hospital 55, Sat Masjid Road (Jhigatola Bus Stand), Dhaka-1209.

Tel: 9672277

Fax: 9675674

E-mail: info@jbfh.org.bd

Website: www.jbfh.org.bd

Green Life Medical College & Hospital 32, Bir Uttam K.M. Shafiullah Road, Green Road, Dhanmondi, Dhaka-1205.

Tel: 9612345 Ex. 1326

Fax: 9671080

Mob: 01716-329964

E-mail: kawsar8877@yahoo.com

Cancer Home 53, Mahakhali (G. Floor), Dhaka.

Tel: 9861111

Mob: 01715-090807

E-mail: cancerhome@hotmail.com

Website: www.cancerhomebd.com

Case Hospital 2/1 A, Iqbal Road, Mohammadpur, Dhaka.

Tel: 9132548

Mob: 01733-588337

Fax: 8110864

E-mail: carehospital@rocketmail.com

Website: www.carehospitalbd.com

Cure Medical Center Ltd. House-5, Road-16, Gulshan-1, Dhaka-1212.

Tel: 9894776

Mob: 01819-221926

Apollo Hospital Plot- 81, Block-E, Basundhara Residential Area, Dhaka-1229.

Tel: 8401661

Fax: 8401679

E-mail: info@apollodhaka.com

Website:  www.apollodhaka.com

SP Hospital & Arthritis Research Center  House-8, Adarsho Chayanir, Shyamoli Ring Road, Adabor, Dhaka.

Tel: 8142184

Mob: 01711-682771

Uttara Modern Hospital House-22, Sector-7, Rabindra Saworoni Avenue, Uttara Model Town, Uttara, Dhaka.

Tel: 8914017

Mob: 01196-155600

Fax: 9563399

Uttara Crescent Hospital House-21, Road-15, Sector-3, Uttara, Dhaka-1230.

Tel: 8912700

Mob: 01917-704151

Ispahani Islamia Eye Institute & Hospital Farmgate, Sher-E-Bangla Nagar, Khamarbari, Dhaka-1215.

Tel: 8112856

E-mail: ieh1960@yahoo.com

Islamia Eye Hospital At the opposite of the Department of Livestock.

Farmgate, Sher-E-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka-1215.

Tel: 8112856

E-mail: eih1960@yahoo.com

Ibrahim Cardiac Hospital & Research Center 122, Kaji Nazrul Islam Avenue (4th & 5th Floor), Shahbag, Dhaka-1000.

Tel: 9671121

Fax: 9674030

E-mail: info@brahimcardiac.org.bd

Website: www.ibrahimcardiac.org.bd

Ibn Sina Medical College & Hospital 1/1/B, Kallanpur, Dhaka-1216.

Tel: 9010396

Fax: 9005595

E-mail: ismcdhaka@yahoo.com

Website: www.ismc.ac.bd

United Hospital Plot-15, Road-17, Gulshan, Dhaka.

Tel: 8836000

Fax: 8836446

Mob (Emergency): 01914-001234

Website: www.uhlbd.com

Uttara Central Hospital & Diagnostic Center House-1, Road-7, Sector-1, Uttara, Dhaka-1230.

Tel: 8918778

Mob: 01711-182522

Aysha Memorial Hospital 74/G, Peacock Square, Mahakhali, Dhaka.

Tel: 9122689-90

Mob: 01919-372647

 

Ambulance service

                    Name            Contact no
00 Al Amin- Ambulance Service 01720448666, 01819137479, 02 9134171
01 Ad-Din Hospital 9362929
02 Al-Markazul Islami Ambulance Service 9127867, 8114980
03 Alif Ambulance 8117576 , 9131688
04 Anjuman-E-Mufidul Islam 9336611, 7411660, 7410786
05 Apanjon Ambulance Service Phone: 9125420
06 BIRDEM 9661551-60, 8616641-50,Ext-2301
07 CMH (Dhaka)  9871469
08 Day-Night Ambulance Service 9123073, 8122041
09 Dhaka City Corporation (Mirpur Control Room) 9004734
10 Dhaka City Corporation (Nagar Bhaban Control Room) 9556014, 9556018,557186-87
11 Dhaka Medical College Hospital 505025-29, 500121-5
12 Fire Service 955666-7, 9553333-7, 9555555
13 Green Ambulance Service 9334121, 8612412
14 Holy Family Red Crescent Hospital 8311721-5, 9113512
15 ICDDRB (Mohakhali) 8811751-60, 600171-8
16 Medinova Medical Service Ltd. 8113721, 9120288
17 Monowara Hospital (pvt.) Ltd. 8318135, 8319802, 8318529
18 National Heart Institute 9122560-72
19 Prime General Hospital 9562267
20 Rafa Ambulance Service 9110663
21 Red Crescent Society 9330188-9, 9358799
22 Salimullah Medical College 7319002-6
23 Shahid Suhrawardi Hospital 9130800
24 Shefa Ambulance Services 9111758, 8110864
25 Shishu Hospital 8116061-2, 8114571-2
26 South Asian Hospital 8616565, 9665852
27 PG hospital, Dhaka 9614001-5,8614545-9
28 Red crescent ambulance 9330188-9,9358799
29 Salimullah medecal college & Mitford hospital 7319002-6
30 Shaheed sohrawrdi hospital 9130800
31 Shishu hospital 8116061-2
32 Al-markazul islami ambulance service 9127867,8114980
33 Anjuman-e-mofidul islam 9336611,7411660,7119808
34 BIRDEM, Dhaka 9661551760, 8616641-50
35 Compath, Dhaka 8617833
36 Lab-aid Cardiac hospital(banana-Baridhara-uttoraRayer) 01715120229,01715154590
37 Lab-aid Cardiac hospital(Dhanmondi-Azimpur-Shahbagh) 01713025911,01715154590
38 Lab-aid Cardiac hospital(Bazaar-lalmatia-mohamamdpur) 01715120228,01715154590
39 Life Line Health Care Limited,Dhaka 8155550-2,011-899919
40 Medinova Medical Services 8113721,9120288,916851
41 National Heart Institute 9122560-72